CountyRejected total 2008Rejected total 2012Net changePercent ballots 2008Percent ballots 2012Net changePercent of provisional ballots 2008Percent of provisional ballots 2012Net changePercent of absentee/early ballots 2008Percent of absentee/early ballots 2012Net change
Apache824869453.313.3106039-212.732.750.02
Cochise731375-3561.480.76-0.722914-151.280.2-1.08
Coconino138715061192.532.880.352523-20.380.730.35
Gila384282-1021.691.29-0.43020-100.250.11-0.14
Graham27054-2162.220.45-1.77258-172.660.06-2.6
Greenlee3810-281.280.33-0.95367-290.210.05-0.16
La Paz15375-782.71.29-1.41289-193.821.24-2.58
Maricopa3350431413-20912.432.26-0.173019-110.520.880.36
Mohave1068620-4481.550.87-0.682914-150.160.180.02
Navajo1098974-1243.022.58-0.444135-62.350.82-1.53
Pima64785740-7381.631.49-0.142515-100.180.630.45
Pinal27501296-14542.591.18-1.413916-231.830.1-1.73
Santa Cruz275203-722.031.44-0.592318-52.680.48-2.2
Yavapai1441984-4571.430.97-0.463113-180.440.630.19
Yuma10741101272.432.590.16248-161.422.921.5