Editor’s note: This post was updated on March 24, to reflect which organizations have filed annual reports since first publication. See below for the most recent list.

Every year, organizations registered with the state as lobbying entities are required to file an annual lobbying activity report.

According to the Secretary of State’s Lobbying Handbook, each organization’s designated lobbyist is responsible for the annual report.

This year’s annual report was due March 2.

Here’s a list of the 54 organizations that are registered as lobbying entities with the Secretary of State’s website, but which have not filed their report or asked for an exemption to the reporting requirements, updated as of March 24. (Click here to download the complete file)

As of March 17, 2015, 100 lobbying entities had not filed an annual report, according to the Secretary of State (list at bottom).

Principle/Public Body Designated Lobbyist
AFSCME International Rachel Gumpert
American Federation For Children Sydney Hay
American Legion Department of Arizona Larry Bahill
Amigos Trade Association Sydney Hay
Arizona Construction Association Arizona Construction Association
Arizona Independent Automobile Dealers Association Arizona Independent Automobile Dealers Association
AZ Association of School Business officials Chuck Essigs
AZ Board of Barbers Sam B Labarbera
AZ Consortium For Children Chronic Illness (ACCCI) AZ Consortium For Children Chronic Illness (ACCCI)
AZ Cotton Growers Assn AZ Cotton Growers Assn
AZ Cotton Research & Protection Council AZ Cotton Research & Protection Council
AZ Dept of Fire Bldg and Life Safety Gene Palma
AZ Dept of Health Services Colby Bower
AZ Dept of Transportation Kevin J Biesty
AZ Licensed Beverage Assn Bill Weigele
AZ Liquor Law Trainers Association AZ Liquor Law Trainers Association
AZ Restaurant and Hospitality Assn Chianne Hewer
AZ State University Charles S “Steve” Miller
AZ Students Assn AZ Students Assn
AZ Wheat Growers Assn AZ Wheat Growers Assn
BCS Services Inc BCS Services Inc
Border Action Network Border Action Network
Calvin L Dogan Calvin L Dogan
Clear Ballot Group Jonathan L Paton
Coalition of Arizona Appraisers Ann Susko
Collaborative Solutions For Recovery Collaborative Solutions For Recovery
David’s Hope Mary Lou Brncik
Environment Arizona Environment Arizona
Every Child Can Learn Inc Sydney Hay
Fantasy Sports Trade Association R & R Partners
Foundation For Blind Children Foundation For Blind Children
Granger Group James “Jay” Heiler
Greater Sierra Vista Area Chamber of Commerce Greater Sierra Vista Area Chamber of Commerce
Hidden Villa Ranch Charles Jelloian
Iasis Healthcare James “Jay” Heiler
Maricopa, City of Paul Jepson
Miami, Town of Joe Heatherly
Mirza Fareed Baig Mirza Fareed` Baig
Mohave Water Conservation Dist Thomas K Sockwell
National Association of Vaping Businesses 5Thirty5
National Federation of The Blind of AZ National Federation of The Blind of AZ
National MS Society, AZ Chapter National Ms Society, AZ Chapter
Noble Americas Energy Solutions LLC Copper State Consulting Group, LLC
Othon Consultants Othon Consultants
Policy Quake Demitri Downing
Prescott Valley Chamber of Commerce Marnie Uhl
Protecting Arizona’s Family Coalition Samuel Richard
Rio Nuevo District Jonathan L Paton
Rite of Passage Peter G Dunn
Silver Bullet LLC Sydney Hay
Southeastern Arizona Governments Organization Randy Heiss
Surprise, City of Michael Celaya
Theodore Brinkofski Theodore Brinkofski
Westmarc (Western Maricopa Coalition) Darah Mann

Here’s a list of all the organizations that are registered as lobbying entities with the Secretary of State’s website, but which have not filed their report or asked for an exemption to the reporting requirements. (Click here to download the complete file)

Principle/Public Body Designated Lobbyist
AFSCME International Rachel Gumpert
Alzheimer’s Assn Desert Southwest Chapter Deborah Schaus
American Federation For Children Sydney Hay
American Heart Assn Nicole L. Olmstead
American Legion Department of Arizona Larry Bahill
Amigos Trade Association Sydney Hay
Arizona Construction Association David N Jones
Arizona Fire Chiefs Assoc John Flynn
Arizona Independent Automobile Dealers Association Dave Warkentin
Arizona Independent Redistricting Commission Ana R Garcia
Arizona Lodging and Tourism Association Kristen Jarnagin
Assn of Arizona Food Banks Angela B Rodgers
AZ Assn of Community Health Centers Tara Mccollum Plese
AZ Assn of Health Underwriters J. Michael Low
AZ Association of School Business officials Chuck Essigs
AZ Automobile Theft Authority Frederick W. Zumbo
AZ Board of Barbers Sam B Labarbera
AZ Center For Law In The Public Interest Timothy M Hogan
AZ Child Care Association Erin Raden
AZ Consortium For Children Chronic Illness (ACCCI) Bev Hermon
AZ Cotton Growers Assn Rick C Lavis
AZ Cotton Research & Protection Council Rick C Lavis
AZ Dept of Environmental Quality Beth H. Hager
AZ Dept of Fire Bldg and Life Safety Gene Palma
AZ Dept of Health Services Colby Bower
AZ Dept of Transportation Kevin J Biesty
AZ Fire District Assn Lee Miller
AZ Licensed Beverage Assn Bill Weigele
AZ Liquor Law Trainers Association Lauren Merrett
AZ Power Authority Triadvocates LLC
AZ Restaurant and Hospitality Assn Chianne Hewer
AZ State University Charles S “Steve” Miller
AZ Students Assn Shayna Stevens
AZ Thoroughbred Breeders Assn Stevens & Stevens Pc
AZ Trustee Assn Lee Miller
AZ Wheat Growers Assn Rick C Lavis
BCS Services Inc Greg Patterson
Border Action Network Juanita Molina
Calvin L Dogan Calvin L Dogan
Casa Grande, City of James V Thompson
Catalina Foothills Unified School District 16 Mary Kamerzell
Chandler County Island Fire District Lee Miller
Clark Hill Plc Lyn-Harry White
Clear Ballot Group Jonathan L Paton
Coalition of Arizona Appraisers Ann Susko
Coconino County Community College Triadvocates LLC
Cocopah Indian Tribe Theresa Ulmer
Collaborative Solutions For Recovery Gretchen Perry
David’s Hope Mary Lou Brncik
East Valley Institute of Technology Copper State Consulting Group, LLC
Environment Arizona Bret Fanshaw
Every Child Can Learn Inc Sydney Hay
Fantasy Sports Trade Association R & R Partners
Flagstaff Chamber of Commerce Stuart W. Mcdaniel
Foundation For Blind Children Greg Patterson
Gilbert County Island Fire District Lee Miller
Gilbert Unified School Dist No 41 Clyde R Dangerfield
Granger Group James “Jay” Heiler
Greater Sierra Vista Area Chamber of Commerce Deanna La Velle
Hidden Villa Ranch Charles Jelloian
Iasis Healthcare James “Jay” Heiler
International Business Machines Corp (IBM) Weston Wolfertz
Maricopa, City of Paul Jepson
Mesa Unified School District No 4 Bobette Sylvester
Mi Familia Vota Raquel Andrea Teran
Miami, Town of Joe Heatherly
Mirza Fareed Baig Mirza Fareed` Baig
Mohave County Water Authority Maureen R George
Mohave Water Conservation Dist Thomas K Sockwell
National Assn of Mutual Insurance Companies (NAMIC) Neil Alldredge
National Association of Vaping Businesses 5Thirty5
National Federation of The Blind of AZ Robert Kresmer
National MS Society, AZ Chapter Erika Edholm
Noble Americas Energy Solutions LLC Copper State Consulting Group, LLC
Othon Consultants Arthur B Othon
Planned Parenthood Advocates of Arizona Bryan S Howard
Planned Parenthood AZ Bryan S Howard
Policy Quake Demitri Downing
Prescott Valley Chamber of Commerce Marnie Uhl
Promise Arizona In Action Petra Falcon
Protecting Arizona’s Family Coalition Samuel Richard
Queen Creek, Town of Marc Osborn
Rio Nuevo District Jonathan L Paton
Rite of Passage Peter G Dunn
School Finance Reform Group Timothy M Hogan
Silver Bullet LLC Sydney Hay
Southeastern Arizona Governments Organization Randy Heiss
Surprise, City of Michael Celaya
Tempe County Island Fire District Lee Miller
Theodore Brinkofski Theodore Brinkofski
Trejo Oil Companies G Michael Williams
Ulmer Consulting LLC Theresa Ulmer
Valley of The Sun United Way Penny Allee Taylor
Valley Partnership Richard R Hubbard
Vespoli Consulting Group Mike Vespoli
Visit Phoenix Hardt & Associates
Water Infrastructure Finance Authority of AZ Beth H. Hager
Westmarc (Western Maricopa Coalition) Darah Mann
Willcox Unified School District No 13 Richard R Rundhaug
YWCA of Maricopa County Dana Marie Campbell Saylor